JANUARY 05, 2019 (SATURDAY)

Singles - Final
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d A. Riske (USA) 46 76(2) 63


Semifinals
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d Y. Wang (CHN) 62 61
A. Riske (USA) d [WC] V. Zvonareva (RUS) 60 10 Retired

 

Doubles - Final
[2] S. Peng (CHN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d Y. Duan (CHN) / R. Voracova (CZE) 64 63

 

 

JANUARY 04, 2019 (FRIDAY)

Singles - Quarterfinals
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d [5] M. Sharapova (RUS) 61 42 Retired
Y. Wang (CHN) d [Q] M. Niculescu (ROU) 26 76(4) 61
A. Riske (USA) d S. Cirstea (ROU) 75 61
[WC] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [Q] V. Kudermetova (RUS) 46 75 63

 

Doubles - Semifinals
[2] S. Peng (CHN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d T. Bacsinszky (SUI) / V. Zvonareva (RUS) 64 75
Y. Duan (CHN) / R. Voracova (CZE) d N. Hibino (JPN) / A. Kalinina (UKR) 26 61 10-3

 

 

JANUARY 03, 2019 (THURSDAY)

Doubles - Quarterfinals
T. Bacsinszky (SUI) / V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [Alt] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) walkover

 

 

JANUARY 02, 2019 (WEDNESDAY)

Singles - Second Round
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d E. Alexandrova (RUS) 63 63
[5] M. Sharapova (RUS) d [WC] X. Wang (CHN) 67(4) 52 Retired
[Q] M. Niculescu (ROU) d K. Pliskova (CZE) 67(2) 63 64
Y. Wang (CHN) d O. Jabeur (TUN) 36 64 64

 

Doubles - Quarterfinals
N. Hibino (JPN) / A. Kalinina (UKR) d [1] S. Aoyama (JPN) / L. Marozava (BLR) 62 67(3) 10-4
[2] S. Peng (CHN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d I. Bara (ROU) / O. Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 63
Y. Duan (CHN) / R. Voracova (CZE) d [3] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) 64 62

First Round
[Alt] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d Y. Wang (CHN) / S. Zhang (CHN) walkover

 

 

JANUARY 01, 2019 (TUESDAY)

Singles - Second Round
[Q] V. Kudermetova (RUS) d [8] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 16 62
S. Cirstea (ROU) d P. Parmentier (FRA) 62 62
A. Riske (USA) d E. Rodina (RUS) 46 62 63
[WC] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [Q] I. Jorovic (SRB) 75 46 64


First Round
[Q] M. Niculescu (ROU) d [4] J. Ostapenko (LAT) 60 62
K. Pliskova (CZE) d [WC] S. Peng (CHN) 36 76(6) 33 Retired

 

Doubles - First Round
[3] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) d X. Jiang (CHN) / Q. Tang (CHN) 64 26 10-4
N. Hibino (JPN) / A. Kalinina (UKR) d T. Maria (GER) / P. Parmentier (FRA) 61 75
T. Bacsinszky (SUI) / V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [WC] X. Wang (CHN) / F. Xun (CHN) 26 75 13-11

 

 

DECEMBER 31, 2018 (MONDAY)

Singles - First Round
[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d T. Maria (GER) 36 63 61
[Q] I. Jorovic (SRB) d [2] C. Garcia (FRA) 64 62
A. Riske (USA) d [3] Q. Wang (CHN) 63 63
[5] M. Sharapova (RUS) d T. Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 76(3)
O. Jabeur (TUN) d [7] S. Zhang (CHN) 62 63
E. Alexandrova (RUS) d D. Jakupovic (SLO) 63 64
[WC] X. Wang (CHN) d [Q] F. Xun (CHN) 76(3) 64
[Q] V. Kudermetova (RUS) d I. Begu (ROU) 36 61 76(5)

 

Doubles - First Round
[2] S. Peng (CHN) / Z. Yang (CHN) d G. Garcia Perez (ESP) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) 75 64
Y. Duan (CHN) / R. Voracova (CZE) d S. Cirstea (ROU) / J. Ostapenko (LAT) 64 76(8)

 

 

DECEMBER 30, 2018 (Sunday)

Singles - First Round
P. Parmentier (FRA) d [6] S. Zheng (CHN) 62 36 62
[8] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d A. Bogdan (ROU) 60 61
Y. Wang (CHN) d A. Schmiedlova (SVK) 61 60
S. Cirstea (ROU) d M. Linette (POL) 63 63
E. Rodina (RUS) d Z. Diyas (KAZ) 36 63 76(7)
[WC] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d L. Kumkhum (THA) 63 63

 

Doubles - First Round
[1] S. Aoyama (JPN) / L. Marozava (BLR) d [WC] J. Chen (CHN) / D. Wang (CHN) 62 64
I. Bara (ROU) / O. Kalashnikova (GEO) d D. Kovinic (MNE) / Y. Sizikova (RUS) 63 61

 

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - [8] V. Kudermetova (RUS) d [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) 61 36 76(6)
Qualifying - [2] M. Niculescu (ROU) d [5] N. Hibino (JPN) 62 62
Qualifying - [7] I. Jorovic (SRB) d [4] A. Kalinina (UKR) 60 57 60
Qualifying - [Alt] F. Xun (CHN) d [6] L. Zhu (CHN) 63 46 76(2)

 

 

DECEMBER 29, 2018 (Saturday)

Qualifying Singles - First Round
Qualifying - [1] A. Blinkova (RUS) d Y. Duan (CHN) 64 64
Qualifying - [2] M. Niculescu (ROU) d I. Khromacheva (RUS) 60 63
Qualifying - [4] A. Kalinina (UKR) d F. Liu (CHN) 64 63
Qualifying - [5] N. Hibino (JPN) d N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 62 62
Qualifying - [6] L. Zhu (CHN) d G. Garcia Perez (ESP) 64 76(5)
Qualifying - [7] I. Jorovic (SRB) d I. Bara (ROU) 75 64
Qualifying - [8] V. Kudermetova (RUS) d D. Kovinic (MNE) 64 75
Qualifying - [Alt] F. Xun (CHN) d [WC] Z. Yang (CHN) 76(4) 64